Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmail with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,399869
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7481,086
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,575979
YaoundeCameroon 4,9163,055
YokoCameroon 4,7062,924
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0404,375
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5894,716
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3005,158
YanjiChina 7,4624,637
YichangChina 7,0864,403
YinchuanChina 6,1973,851
YiningChina 4,0792,535
YariguiesColombia 10,4276,479
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2005,717
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1745,701
YazdIran 2,6511,647
YakushimaJapan 8,4915,276
YamagataJapan 8,4745,266
YamaguchiJapan 8,2485,125
YokkaichiJapan 8,5155,291
YokohamaJapan 8,6645,384
YonagoJapan 8,2705,139
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4095,226
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7156,658
YeMyanmar 7,1764,460
YolaNigeria 4,3132,680
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9574,945
YurimaguasPeru 11,6407,233
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5251,569
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8914,903
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5201,566
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3635,818
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3065,161
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2115,724
York, PaUsa 7,9974,969
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1145,042
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5906,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -