Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmail with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2091,994
ShkoderAlbania 831517
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0571,278
SaltaArgentina 12,2677,623
San AntonioArgentina 13,3548,299
San LuisArgentina 12,9368,038
San RafaelArgentina 13,1758,187
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0148,087
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3937,701
SarmientoArgentina 13,9238,652
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0299,339
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0269,337
SalzburgAustria 1,239770
SakiAzerbaijan 1,549962
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7651,097
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6881,049
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8543,016
SaveBenin 4,8623,021
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5597,183
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 841522
SalvadorBrazil 9,3495,810
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7727,315
SantaremBrazil 9,6966,025
SantosBrazil 10,8016,712
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7576,684
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8236,104
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8015,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3997,083
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7657,311
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5626,563
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9065,534
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9216,165
São PauloBrazil 10,7876,703
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6906,643
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3147,031
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2545,751
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2655,757
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2926,395
SobralBrazil 8,7055,409
SoureBrazil 9,0855,645
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6165,976
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0397,481
SurubimBrazil 8,7125,414
SadovoBulgaria 478297
SandanskiBulgaria 619385
SofiaBulgaria 531330
SiemreapCambodia 7,7884,839
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6444,129
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7775,454
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9254,303
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0973,789
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3695,201
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9044,912
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3613,953
Scott, SkCanada 8,4225,234
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6214,114
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8224,239
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2684,517
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2524,506
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9614,947
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3135,166
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6485,374
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2643,893
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7234,178
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5845,334
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5885,337
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5044,041
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3582,708
SalCape Verde 5,7383,566
SantiagoChile 13,2708,246
SewellChile 13,2858,256
ShanghaiChina 7,7874,839
ShantouChina 8,0204,983
ShenyangChina 7,1684,455
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5556,559
Simon BolivarColombia 10,1266,293
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9476,803
SibenikCroatia 1,041647
SplitCroatia 1,006625
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,482921
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8291,137
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1795,704
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1765,702
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1315,674
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1805,705
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1145,664
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2205,730
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2235,731
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2555,751
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2845,769
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1275,672
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1355,677
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1965,714
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2415,743
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2175,727
San GabrielEcuador 11,2526,992
SalloumEgypt 1,571976
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8221,132
SohagEgypt 2,1071,309
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9111,187
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9816,824
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5938,447
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4501,522
StrasbourgFrance 1,6431,021
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9705,574
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0185,604
SukhumiGeorgia 1,003623
SchleswigGermany 1,7071,061
StuttgartGermany 1,532952
SamosGreece 868539
Skiros IslandGreece 797495
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,169727
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0253,122
SiguiriGuinea 5,2123,239
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8616,749
SzegedHungary 685426
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 961597
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7782,347
SagarIndia 5,0533,140
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0672,527
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8867,386
SemnanIran 2,3321,449
ShahroudIran 2,3951,488
ShirazIran 2,7191,690
ShannonIreland 2,8351,762
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6741,040
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,115693
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,058657
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,494928
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7221,070
Scuro MountainItaly 1,222759
SigonellaItaly 1,458906
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6223,494
SagaJapan 8,2415,121
SaigoJapan 8,2105,102
SakaiJapan 8,2555,130
SakataJapan 8,3905,214
SapporoJapan 8,1365,056
SaseboJapan 8,2115,102
SendaiJapan 8,5055,285
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4645,260
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2305,114
ShinjoJapan 8,4305,239
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5835,333
ShirakawaJapan 8,5585,318
ShizuokaJapan 8,6255,360
SumotoJapan 8,4575,255
SuttsuJapan 8,0965,031
SuwaJapan 8,5205,294
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8838,627
SavannakhetLaos 7,6074,727
SiauliaiLithuania 1,238769
SiluteLithuania 1,227762
SkopjeMacedonia 691430
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9724,332
SalimaMalawi 6,5994,101
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4805,891
SibuMalaysia 9,2755,764
SanMali 4,7662,962
SegouMali 4,8433,009
SikassoMali 5,0003,107
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5424,686
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1576,933
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6303,499
SainshandMongolia 6,0823,780
SafiMorocco 3,5642,215
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8312,381
SittweMyanmar 6,4203,990
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,12110,639
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1631,344
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7022,300
SaiqOman 3,5912,231
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9262,439
SurOman 3,7572,334
SialkotPakistan 4,1392,572
SibbiPakistan 3,8182,373
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7857,323
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3047,646
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7476,057
SandomierzPoland 795494
SniezkaPoland 1,140709
SuwalkiPoland 1,062660
SzczecinPoland 1,359844
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2642,028
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5292,815
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9285,548
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8474,876
Satu MareRomania 530329
SibiuRomania 373232
SulinaRomania 7547
SadrinskRussia 2,6861,669
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6261,011
SalekhardRussia 3,2362,011
SaratovRussia 1,437893
SejmcanRussia 6,9864,341
SelagoncyRussia 5,2973,291
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3465,187
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3823,966
SmolenskRussia 1,068664
SociRussia 888552
SortovalaRussia 1,8221,132
SuntarRussia 5,6153,490
SurgutRussia 3,3582,087
SverdlovskRussia 2,5261,570
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2991,428
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7425,432
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4533,389
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1603,828
SingaporeSingapore 8,7435,433
SliacSlovakia 820510
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6934,781
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3404,561
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8071,744
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4521,524
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5831,605
SevilleSpain 3,0051,867
SennarSudan 3,5662,216
ShambatSudan 3,3202,063
ShendiSudan 3,2161,999
StenseleSweden 2,3031,431
StockholmSweden 1,7141,065
StorlienSweden 2,2541,401
SundsvallSweden 2,0411,269
SantisSwitzerland 1,509938
SongeaTanzania 6,2693,896
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5214,674
SongkhlaThailand 8,0184,983
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4134,606
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7514,817
SurinThailand 7,6454,751
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7372,944
SokodeTogo 4,8363,005
SfaxTunisia 1,9401,206
SousseTunisia 1,8621,157
SamsunTurkey 754469
SiirtTurkey 1,365848
SivasTurkey 914568
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8671,782
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6561,650
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7631,717
SarataUkraine 9660
SarnyUkraine 678422
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 422262
SumyUkraine 747464
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2602,026
SaltoUruguay 12,2047,584
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2286,356
Safford, AzUsa 10,3656,441
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3624,575
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2845,769
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8695,511
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0565,627
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Salem, InUsa 8,6055,347
Salem, OrUsa 9,6025,967
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6746,011
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0716,258
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1346,297
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6796,636
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3486,431
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9275,548
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5786,574
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2825,146
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6496,618
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5716,569
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7035,408
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8974,907
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8905,524
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4765,888
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2305,735
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6055,347
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3025,780
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3175,790
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3195,791
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1485,685
Selma, AlUsa 9,2585,753
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6754,769
Seymour, InUsa 8,6055,347
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6325,364
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0915,649
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6155,975
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8515,500
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7615,444
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3965,217
Southport, NcUsa 8,5355,304
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3165,168
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9125,538
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1675,697
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3315,177
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1645,694
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4795,269
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4595,257
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8685,510
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1485,063
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7374,808
State College, PaUsa 7,9864,963
State University, MsUsa 9,2915,773
State University, NmUsa 10,3296,418
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2695,138
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4995,903
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8455,497
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2856,391
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7735,452
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5684,703
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3955,838
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7535,439
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4065,845
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9865,584
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7034,787
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1571,962
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2576,374
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8686,132
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6415,991
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1172,558
SocotraYemen 4,3402,697
SenangaZambia 6,8584,262
SerenjeZambia 6,5184,050
SeshekeZambia 7,0024,351
SolweziZambia 6,4043,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -