Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmail with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,10610,008
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0554,384
ParanaArgentina 12,4087,710
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0147,466
PehuajoArgentina 12,8007,954
PergaminoArgentina 12,5667,809
PigeArgentina 12,9548,050
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6447,857
PosadasArgentina 11,7547,304
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0417,482
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1658,181
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4457,733
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2627,619
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5867,200
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5262,812
ParakouBenin 4,7242,936
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9195,542
ParacatuBrazil 10,2956,397
ParanaBrazil 9,9866,206
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0826,887
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8096,717
ParintinsBrazil 9,8726,134
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7615,444
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5697,189
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3826,452
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1305,673
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0235,607
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7956,087
PeixeBrazil 9,9986,213
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1865,708
PicosBrazil 9,0675,634
PiraiBrazil 10,5286,542
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3376,424
PompeuBrazil 10,3246,416
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3637,061
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4515,873
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3187,033
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9156,783
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6247,223
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8946,148
PosseBrazil 10,0046,217
PlevenBulgaria 401249
PlovdivBulgaria 486302
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0064,975
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2885,150
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3873,969
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0375,616
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5554,695
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7484,814
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7724,829
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1855,708
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3603,952
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2575,131
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2335,116
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6545,378
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7635,445
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3005,158
ParronChile 13,3198,277
Puerto AysenChile 14,1518,794
Puerto MonttChile 13,9498,668
Punta ArenasChile 14,4288,966
PingbianChina 7,1924,469
PeralesColombia 10,7386,673
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0136,222
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9986,834
PragueCzech Republic 1,209751
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3855,832
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1745,701
PoloDominican Republic 9,3475,808
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1615,693
PichilingueEcuador 11,5157,155
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5867,200
PuyoEcuador 11,4327,104
Port-SaidEgypt 1,594990
ParisFrance 2,0331,263
PerpignanFrance 2,0871,297
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2687,002
Port-GentilGabon 5,4913,412
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2577,617
PotsdamGermany 1,389863
PatrasGreece 986613
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3263,310
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8413,008
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7585,443
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4015,842
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4816,513
PecsHungary 827514
PambanIndia 6,2433,880
PuneIndia 5,0923,164
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6525,377
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2675,759
PadovaItaly 1,323822
Paganella MountainItaly 1,382859
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,516942
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,527949
PantelleriaItaly 1,6991,056
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,453903
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7061,060
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,324823
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,217756
PiacenzaItaly 1,497930
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,472915
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,306811
Ponza IslandItaly 1,379857
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,181734
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,383859
PrizziItaly 1,535954
PakseLaos 7,8034,849
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1425,059
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8374,870
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8774,895
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3267,660
PodgoricaMontenegro 838521
PatheinMyanmar 6,8194,238
PutaoMyanmar 6,2613,890
PyiMyanmar 6,7014,164
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2229,459
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,26810,731
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,26910,731
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5676,566
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9783,093
PohangNorth Korea 7,9674,951
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5094,666
PadidanPakistan 4,0292,504
PanjgurPakistan 3,7232,314
ParachinarPakistan 3,7092,305
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8092,367
PeshawarPakistan 3,8192,373
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9528,049
PilarParaguay 11,8877,387
PiscoPeru 12,2617,619
PiuraPeru 11,9327,415
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6277,225
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2295,735
PoznanPoland 1,175730
PrzemyslPoland 671417
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9901,858
PortalegrePortugal 3,0301,883
Porto Portugal 3,0411,890
PavelecRussia 1,197744
PecoraRussia 2,7871,732
PermRussia 2,3221,443
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0725,016
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8621,157
PjatigorskRussia 1,129701
PoronajskRussia 7,7274,802
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 726451
Providenja BayRussia 7,6604,760
PskovRussia 1,385861
PodorSenegal 5,1573,205
PopradSlovakia 768477
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8305,487
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9074,914
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2261,383
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3933,973
Port SudanSudan 2,9691,845
ParamariboSuriname 9,0785,641
PiteňSweden 2,2631,407
PalmyraSyria 1,445898
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,91910,514
PhetchabunThailand 7,3434,563
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2474,503
PhraeThailand 7,1384,436
PhuketThailand 7,7924,842
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7654,825
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5414,686
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5914,717
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1855,708
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5001,553
PoltavaUkraine 636395
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2037,583
PradoUruguay 12,3347,664
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2627,620
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Pana, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Paoli, InUsa 8,6055,347
Paris, IlUsa 8,6315,364
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3865,211
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4935,899
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3605,816
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5925,960
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3685,821
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4065,845
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4005,841
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6655,385
Perry, OkUsa 9,4635,880
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8994,908
Philo, OhUsa 8,2935,153
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4076,467
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8535,502
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3545,813
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3285,175
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7045,409
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1475,063
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7374,808
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4674,640
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1425,681
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4835,893
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3285,175
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1825,706
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2785,765
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8496,120
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7984,846
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2785,765
Portage, WiUsa 8,3445,185
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3154,545
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5195,915
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5355,303
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4305,860
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0935,650
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0925,028
Princeton, InUsa 8,8025,470
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5234,675
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6105,972
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0586,250
PetaukeZambia 6,6344,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -