Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmail with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6012,238
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5322,195
KhostAfghanistan 3,7302,318
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4592,149
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2448,851
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5717,812
KlagenfurtAustria 1,130702
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,515941
KandiBenin 4,5332,817
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9315,550
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5624,699
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5644,700
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9805,581
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1005,033
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6474,752
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2024,475
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0734,395
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2423,879
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3884,591
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8812,412
KashiChina 3,8682,404
KunmingChina 6,8314,245
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6903,536
KhargaEgypt 2,2181,378
KosseirEgypt 2,1921,362
KajaaniFinland 2,1051,308
KuopioFinland 1,9511,212
KuusamoFinland 2,2911,424
KarlsruheGermany 1,592989
KasselGermany 1,573977
KonstanzGermany 1,522946
KumasiGhana 5,2023,233
KalamataGreece 1,085674
KerkiraGreece 971604
Kythira IslandGreece 1,122697
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0283,125
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8902,418
KankanGuinea 5,3153,303
KindiaGuinea 5,5783,466
KissidougouGuinea 5,4533,388
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6277,847
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9114,916
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9124,917
KeszthelyHungary 909565
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5302,193
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8903,660
KotaIndia 4,7362,943
KozhikodeIndia 5,8333,625
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1776,945
KermanIran 2,9631,841
KermanshahIran 1,9771,229
Khoram AbadIran 2,1231,319
KilkennyIreland 2,7251,694
KingstonJamaica 9,7596,064
KagoshimaJapan 8,3915,214
KanazawaJapan 8,3855,211
KaruizawaJapan 8,5225,296
KatsuuraJapan 8,7285,424
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6055,347
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0505,002
KobeJapan 8,4485,250
KochiJapan 8,4315,239
KofuJapan 8,5785,331
KumagayaJapan 8,5895,337
KumamotoJapan 8,3035,160
KumejimaJapan 8,5385,306
KureJapan 8,3145,166
KushiroJapan 8,3085,163
KutchanJapan 8,1175,044
KyotoJapan 8,4555,254
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9872,478
KitaleKenya 4,9683,087
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4541,525
KufraLibya 2,4041,494
KaunasLithuania 1,116694
KlaipedaLithuania 1,274792
KybartaiLithuania 1,117694
KarongaMalawi 6,1723,835
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2295,113
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3205,792
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4155,229
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3575,193
KuantanMalaysia 8,4915,276
KuchingMalaysia 9,2265,733
KayesMali 5,0993,169
KeniebaMali 5,2233,246
KidalMali 3,9242,439
KitaMali 5,0873,161
KoutiaMali 4,8923,040
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7357,914
KisinevMoldova 184114
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4674,019
KhatgalMongolia 5,1383,193
KhovdMongolia 4,6582,895
KhujirtMongolia 5,4783,404
KhutagMongolia 5,3523,326
KenitraMorocco 3,2352,010
KalewaMyanmar 6,3083,920
KathaMyanmar 6,3983,976
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6424,749
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5264,055
KengtungMyanmar 6,8614,263
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2193,865
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0695,014
KathmanduNepal 5,2963,291
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1159,393
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,25310,721
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,26510,729
KarioiNew Zealand 17,22310,702
KawerauNew Zealand 17,24910,718
KopuaNew Zealand 17,30810,756
KanoNigeria 4,1752,594
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8054,850
KarasjokNorway 2,6861,669
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4011,492
KristiansandNorway 2,0061,247
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3791,478
KhasabOman 3,2342,009
KarachiPakistan 4,0982,547
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1022,549
KhanpurPakistan 4,0942,544
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8462,390
KororPalau 10,6266,603
Kasprowy WierchPoland 794494
KlodzkoPoland 1,070665
KoszalinPoland 1,336830
KrakowPoland 855531
KalakanRussia 5,9213,679
KaliningradRussia 1,196743
KamenskoeRussia 7,4374,622
KandalaksaRussia 2,4331,512
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7171,688
KazanRussia 1,8321,138
KemRussia 2,2061,371
KerchRussia 591367
KhabarovskRussia 7,3674,578
KirenskRussia 5,3123,301
KirovRussia 2,0341,264
KljuciRussia 7,8554,881
KolpasevRussia 3,8612,399
KorfRussia 7,6374,745
KostromaRussia 1,598993
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6233,495
KotlasRussia 2,1111,312
KrasnodarRussia 807502
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3741,475
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3551,463
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4882,789
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0792,534
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7901,112
KurganRussia 2,7831,729
KurskRussia 891554
KyraRussia 5,9383,690
KigaliRwanda 5,2653,272
KoldaSenegal 5,4763,403
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5333,438
KosiceSlovakia 683425
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2575,131
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6074,727
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4794,026
KadugliSudan 3,8222,375
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9951,861
KassalaSudan 3,3992,112
KhartoumSudan 3,3282,068
KostiSudan 3,5992,236
KalmarSweden 1,523946
KaresuandoSweden 2,5901,610
KarlstadSweden 1,8761,166
KristianstadSweden 1,568974
KamishliSyria 1,385861
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4014,599
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8344,868
Khon KaenThailand 7,4694,641
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5664,701
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5274,677
KairouanTunisia 1,9101,187
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,094680
KarsTurkey 1,274792
KastamonuTurkey 597371
KayseriTurkey 918571
KonyaTurkey 878546
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4381,515
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0261,881
KinlossUk 2,5891,609
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 747464
KievUkraine 574357
KirillovkaUkraine 614382
KirovogradUkraine 433269
KlepininoUkraine 418260
KomissarovkaUkraine 513319
Kovel’Ukraine 720447
Krovoj RogUkraine 446277
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3065,162
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0005,593
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0515,624
Keene, NhUsa 7,4654,639
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3265,174
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6646,005
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5565,938
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3295,797
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4355,241
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5145,912
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4555,254
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8496,120
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7555,440
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5495,312
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4954,658
KabompoZambia 6,5744,085
KabweZambia 6,6514,133
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6464,130
KafirondaZambia 6,4464,006
KaomaZambia 6,7034,165
KasamaZambia 6,1853,843
KasempaZambia 6,5564,074
KawambwaZambia 6,1343,812
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9174,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -