Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmail with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5641,593
In SalahAlgeria 3,0801,914
InnsbruckAustria 1,358844
IbiriteBrazil 10,3236,415
IguatuBrazil 8,8485,498
IlheusBrazil 9,5385,927
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3925,837
IndaialBrazil 11,2416,985
IpameriBrazil 10,4306,481
IraiBrazil 11,5457,174
IreceBrazil 9,4465,870
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4465,870
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0446,241
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9436,179
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0606,251
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2706,382
ItapevaBrazil 10,9836,825
ItirucuBrazil 9,4805,891
ItuacuBrazil 9,6145,974
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2166,970
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8064,229
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6754,148
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2914,530
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9223,680
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8613,642
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3067,647
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8269,834
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4698,991
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1665,696
IzobambaEcuador 11,3867,075
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6691,037
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9776,821
IoanninaGreece 910566
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9863,099
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8932,419
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9123,053
IranshahrIran 3,4612,151
IstranaItaly 1,302809
IidaJapan 8,5455,310
IizukaJapan 8,2385,119
IrakoJapan 8,5725,327
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4675,261
IrozakiJapan 8,6845,396
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5035,284
IshinomakiJapan 8,5155,291
IwamizawaJapan 8,1485,064
IzuharaJapan 8,1025,035
IrbidJordan 1,547961
IfraneMorocco 3,1751,973
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,91010,508
IlorinNigeria 4,7152,930
InchonNorth Korea 7,6784,771
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6962,297
IslamabadPakistan 3,9592,460
IquitosPeru 11,2556,994
IloiloPhilippines 9,4475,871
IasiRomania 221137
IcaRussia 7,7334,805
IlirnejRussia 7,0284,367
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1474,441
IrkutskRussia 5,3243,308
Ivdel’Russia 2,6701,659
IbizaSpain 2,3641,469
IspartaTurkey 859534
IstanbulTurkey 490304
IzmirTurkey 783487
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 523325
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2415,742
Independence, KsUsa 9,3215,792
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5114,667
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5585,318
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8595,505
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1645,073
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2015,718
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6875,398
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1235,048
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7774,833
IsokaZambia 6,1813,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -