Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmail with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0811,914
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4791,541
HuamboAngola 6,6014,102
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1157,529
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2299,464
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2199,457
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6018,452
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7132,929
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1495,064
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8254,241
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8064,229
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9204,921
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0953,787
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1795,083
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Hope, BcCanada 9,0975,653
HaikouChina 7,7834,837
HailarChina 6,4323,997
HamiChina 5,0303,126
HetanChina 4,2932,668
HavanaCuba 9,7316,047
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1455,683
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1165,665
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3255,795
HelwanEgypt 1,7381,080
HurguadaEgypt 2,0711,287
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9261,818
HelsinkiFinland 1,6691,037
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6821,045
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,83610,462
HamburgGermany 1,6351,016
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6351,016
HannoverGermany 1,601995
HelgolandGermany 1,7861,110
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,387862
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,158720
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1513,201
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7677,934
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5657,808
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4092,118
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5193,430
HaifaIsrael 1,492927
HaboroJapan 8,0505,002
HachijojimaJapan 8,8635,508
HachinoheJapan 8,3545,192
HagiJapan 8,2255,111
HakodateJapan 8,2055,099
HamadaJapan 8,2305,114
HamamatsuJapan 8,6015,345
HikoneJapan 8,4675,261
HimejiJapan 8,4025,221
HiradoJapan 8,1835,085
HirooJapan 8,3075,162
HiroshimaJapan 8,2955,155
HitaJapan 8,2795,145
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3535,191
HunLibya 2,1311,324
HomboriMali 4,3912,728
HomalinMyanmar 6,2373,876
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0474,379
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,14010,651
HighbankNew Zealand 17,08810,619
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,00110,565
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,92410,517
HororataNew Zealand 17,10710,630
HyderabadPakistan 4,1592,585
HuanucoPeru 11,9607,432
HelPoland 1,250777
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3704,580
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1231,941
HatangaRussia 4,7192,932
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9991,864
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6544,756
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2891,422
HurbanovoSlovakia 859534
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8898,631
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5764,708
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4884,653
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6484,131
HalaibSudan 2,6701,659
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4012,113
HudeibaSudan 3,1271,943
HaparandaSweden 2,2921,424
HarnosandSweden 2,0401,268
HamaSyria 1,321821
HassakahSyria 1,401871
Hua HinThailand 7,5454,688
HakkariTurkey 1,512939
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2771,415
HersonUkraine 320199
Hmel’NickijUkraine 474294
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0596,251
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3914,593
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8585,504
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9714,953
Hart, MiUsa 8,1875,087
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5864,714
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8735,514
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0195,605
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0975,653
Hays, KsUsa 9,2875,771
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2596,375
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Helena, MtUsa 9,0955,652
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8224,861
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3755,204
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7035,408
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7476,057
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1895,710
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1985,716
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7355,428
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8754,893
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7725,451
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2995,157
Holly, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Homer, AkUsa 8,3405,182
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5735,328
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8705,512
Horton, KsUsa 9,0565,628
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0975,653
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3375,181
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0865,025
Houma, LaUsa 9,6896,021
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9236,166
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4595,256
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0185,604
Huron, SdUsa 8,7575,441
HanoiVietnam 7,3674,578
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2055,099
HarareZimbabwe 7,0414,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -