Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmail with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9221,816
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4671,533
DavisAntarctica 13,3038,266
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4137,713
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9247,410
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3185,790
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7209,147
DhakaBangladesh 5,9813,717
D’UccleBelgium 1,9071,185
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1466,305
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7826,700
DouradosBrazil 11,2747,006
DoualaCameroon 4,9613,083
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1053,794
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2215,109
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3115,165
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1533,823
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7613,580
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0654,390
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0244,986
DuianChina 5,7323,562
DubrovnikCroatia 910566
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9982,484
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2575,752
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3425,805
DabaaEgypt 1,594991
DakhlaEgypt 2,2091,373
DijonFrance 1,8301,137
DresdenGermany 1,284798
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0862,539
DebrecenHungary 603375
DalatangiIceland 3,3712,095
DaltonganjIndia 5,4493,386
DarbhangaIndia 5,4433,382
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0573,764
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0643,768
DumkaIndia 5,6813,530
DwarkaIndia 4,4402,759
DezfulIran 2,2241,382
DublinIreland 2,6621,654
DecimomannuItaly 1,7601,094
DobbiacoItaly 1,290802
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3813,344
Deir-AllaJordan 1,574978
DagorettiKenya 5,2483,261
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,185736
DedzaMalawi 6,6594,138
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7683,584
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0903,784
DaweiMyanmar 7,2924,531
De BiltNetherlands 1,8801,168
De KooyNetherlands 1,9301,199
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9331,201
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,30310,752
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,11510,636
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,03910,588
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,06210,602
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0921,300
DalbandinPakistan 3,6042,239
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9012,424
DirPakistan 3,7692,342
DroshPakistan 3,7432,326
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8585,504
DohaQatar 3,0211,877
DorohoiRomania 345214
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0322,506
DudinkaRussia 4,1042,550
DzardzanRussia 5,5813,468
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8461,769
DakarSenegal 5,5003,418
DaruSierra Leone 5,6313,499
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3795,207
DamazinSudan 3,7712,343
DongolaSudan 2,9171,813
DamascusSyria 1,482921
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,481921
Deir EzzorSyria 1,469913
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3462,079
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8993,666
DjerbaTunisia 2,0221,256
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,256780
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6051,619
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5551,588
DnepropetrovskUkraine 587365
DonetskUkraine 743461
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2552,023
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8625,507
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2765,143
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7436,054
Danville, IlUsa 8,6315,364
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6175,355
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1835,707
David City, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4265,236
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3145,788
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2835,769
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2896,394
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2796,387
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3515,189
Delphine, InUsa 8,4925,277
Denton, MdUsa 8,0144,980
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4855,894
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7945,465
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8906,146
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4295,238
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1875,087
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9325,550
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2895,772
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5675,323
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4495,872
Dover, DeUsa 8,0144,980
Dover, TnUsa 8,9745,576
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8826,141
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5685,325
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2585,131
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8585,504
Durham, NhUsa 7,4044,601
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6702,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -