Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmail with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3572,086
ChlefAlgeria 2,5141,562
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1161,315
CeresArgentina 12,3757,690
ChamicalArgentina 12,7277,909
ChepesArgentina 12,8197,966
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8278,592
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1977,579
CórdobaArgentina 12,6437,857
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6477,859
CorrientesArgentina 11,9637,434
CairnsAustralia 13,4228,341
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9579,294
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5647,186
CedunaAustralia 13,5738,435
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1578,797
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2978,263
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4618,986
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0018,079
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9549,292
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2268,219
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1763,838
CharnocksBarbados 8,8495,499
CotonouBenin 5,0343,128
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1876,330
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4296,480
CabroboBrazil 9,0305,611
CaceresBrazil 11,0056,839
CaetiteBrazil 9,7286,045
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6725,389
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1206,910
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2396,984
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6536,620
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9805,581
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6035,968
CaparaoBrazil 10,2126,346
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6096,593
CaratingaBrazil 10,1726,321
CaravelasBrazil 9,7986,089
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8316,109
CarolinaBrazil 9,5365,926
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1286,915
CataguasesBrazil 10,3426,427
CatalaoBrazil 10,4526,495
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7636,688
CaxiasBrazil 9,0255,608
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5577,182
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5065,286
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3956,460
ChapecoBrazil 11,4967,144
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6126,594
CipoBrazil 9,1865,709
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7476,057
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1996,337
CordeiroBrazil 10,3736,446
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8366,112
CorumbaBrazil 11,2286,977
CoximBrazil 10,9786,822
CrateusBrazil 8,8505,499
CuiabaBrazil 10,8476,740
CuritibaBrazil 11,1276,914
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7105,412
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7394,188
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1265,671
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4813,406
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6123,487
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1183,802
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9914,344
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8813,654
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0005,592
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1344,433
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7734,209
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6934,159
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6894,157
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0895,648
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7864,217
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8164,235
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0564,385
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2903,909
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3154,546
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9954,347
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5783,466
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2695,138
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5754,707
Comox, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1994,474
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4864,030
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5355,304
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9145,539
ChicoChile 14,1498,792
ChillanChile 13,5728,434
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6598,488
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8167,964
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1898,817
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4078,331
ChangchunChina 7,1344,433
ChangduChina 5,9853,719
ChangshaChina 7,3744,582
ChengduChina 6,5374,062
ChongqingChina 6,8134,234
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2566,373
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,106687
CamagueyCuba 9,5555,938
CasablancaCuba 9,7126,035
ChebCzech Republic 1,334829
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6191,006
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1225,668
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2405,742
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1805,704
CanarEcuador 11,5927,203
CairoEgypt 1,7111,063
CaenFrance 2,2371,390
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0881,297
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9405,555
CocobeachGabon 5,2823,282
CologneGermany 1,7301,075
ChiosGreece 810503
CorfuGreece 971604
ConakryGuinea 5,6713,524
CatacamasHonduras 10,6566,622
CholutecaHonduras 10,8756,758
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0053,731
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9623,705
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9623,705
ChahbaharIran 3,6062,241
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8441,767
ClonesIreland 2,7321,698
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8131,748
CorkIreland 2,8041,743
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8041,743
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7581,093
CameriItaly 1,570976
CampobassoItaly 1,219758
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6731,039
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7321,076
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7781,105
Cape MeleItaly 1,6391,018
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,256780
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,443897
CerviaItaly 1,310814
CiampinoItaly 1,366849
Cimone MountainItaly 1,435892
Cisa PassItaly 1,490926
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,414879
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,296806
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,498931
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,199745
ChibaJapan 8,6785,393
ChichibuJapan 8,5845,334
ChichijimaJapan 9,5215,917
ChoshiJapan 8,7125,414
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,379857
ChilekaMalawi 6,8174,236
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6174,112
ChitipaMalawi 6,1393,815
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6106,593
ComitanMexico 10,9536,807
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8627,371
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1843,843
ChoirMongolia 5,8673,646
CasablancaMorocco 3,3622,089
ChindeMozambique 7,1534,445
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9144,296
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,73210,398
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,21210,695
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,06310,603
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,14910,657
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,07110,608
CondegaNicaragua 10,8196,723
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2634,513
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9684,952
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7194,797
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8624,886
ChhorPakistan 4,2512,642
ChitralPakistan 3,7312,319
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5157,155
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5587,183
CajamarcaPeru 11,9217,408
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7997,332
ChiclayoPeru 11,9987,456
ChimbotePeru 12,0837,508
CuzcoPeru 11,9117,402
CzestochowaPoland 943586
CoimbraPortugal 3,0651,905
CalafatRomania 492306
CeahlauRomania 290180
ClujRomania 436271
ConstantaRomania 12980
CraiovaRomania 410255
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7672,962
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5952,234
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9303,685
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0944,408
Cape UelenRussia 7,5114,667
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6674,764
CaraRussia 5,9083,671
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4651,532
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5924,096
ChitaRussia 5,8883,659
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8943,662
CokurdahRussia 6,2353,875
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2563,888
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8825,519
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3794,586
CaceresSpain 2,9371,825
CadizSpain 3,0831,916
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7711,722
CordobaSpain 2,9001,802
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4924,034
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4594,635
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7104,791
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9974,348
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9804,337
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5654,701
ChumphonThailand 7,6474,752
CanakkaleTurkey 615382
CorumTurkey 730454
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9211,815
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1871,981
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,4521,524
CernovcyUkraine 402250
ChernigovUkraine 701436
CarrascoUruguay 12,3197,655
ColoniaUruguay 12,4117,712
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8945,527
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9535,564
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0144,980
Camden, ScUsa 8,7245,421
Canton, NyUsa 7,4954,657
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8265,485
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2785,144
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9484,318
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Casper, WyUsa 9,2495,748
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3825,830
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0414,997
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4375,243
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7515,438
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7535,439
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4035,222
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6205,357
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2325,116
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5045,285
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8935,526
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3784,585
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4194,610
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5975,342
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4295,859
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3505,810
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4665,261
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0886,269
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2125,103
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2775,765
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5255,298
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5085,287
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3815,208
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9095,536
Clark, SdUsa 8,6915,400
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3185,790
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8315,488
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7236,042
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1705,077
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5675,323
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7805,456
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2995,157
College Park, MdUsa 8,0735,016
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9615,568
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7355,428
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5775,330
Columbus, InUsa 8,6055,347
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3445,185
Conception, MoUsa 8,9995,592
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1715,699
Conway, ArUsa 9,2865,770
Conway, ScUsa 8,5985,343
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6454,751
Corning, ArUsa 9,1425,681
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4514,630
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2426,365
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7494,815
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6455,993
Covington, LaUsa 9,5235,918
Covington, TnUsa 9,0875,647
Crete, NeUsa 9,0085,597
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0295,611
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4681,534
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4681,534
CaracasVenezuela 9,6215,978
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5505,934
CoroVenezuela 9,7616,066
ChipataZambia 6,5624,078
ChomaZambia 6,9194,299
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -