Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izmail

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izmail. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izmail with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4772,160
BustAfghanistan 3,4162,123
BatnaAlgeria 2,1731,350
BecharAlgeria 3,0891,919
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2031,369
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1801,976
BiskraAlgeria 2,2791,416
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7361,700
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2928,881
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1988,822
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2158,833
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5198,401
ByrdAntarctica 15,9659,921
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0178,089
BarilocheArgentina 13,7978,573
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4707,749
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3778,934
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7619,172
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6757,255
BrestBelarus 840522
BrusselsBelgium 1,9071,185
Belize CityBelize 10,5906,581
BeninBenin 5,0343,128
BohiconBenin 4,9683,087
BermudaBermuda 7,7684,827
BageBrazil 11,9257,410
BambuiBrazil 10,4586,499
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4056,466
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9275,548
BarcelosBrazil 10,2236,353
BarraBrazil 9,5235,917
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2215,730
BarreirasBrazil 9,7456,055
BelémBrazil 9,1375,678
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3086,405
BelterraBrazil 9,7336,048
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4295,859
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4657,124
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7216,041
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2566,373
BrevesBrazil 9,3115,786
BurgasBulgaria 337209
BurundiBurundi 5,4143,364
BatouriCameroon 4,7602,958
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0224,363
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0975,653
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9144,296
Banff, AbCanada 8,7475,436
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5964,720
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8743,650
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7555,441
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0485,001
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5594,697
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8505,500
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3265,174
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3875,212
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2093,859
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8604,263
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6652,899
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9442,451
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1128,769
BeijingChina 6,8114,233
BarranquillaColombia 10,1886,331
Benito SalasColombia 10,8686,754
BogotáColombia 10,6416,612
BrnoCzech Republic 1,008627
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6712,903
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1293,187
BaniDominican Republic 9,2635,756
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3255,795
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1735,700
BahariyaEgypt 1,8941,177
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8221,132
BiarritzFrance 2,4081,496
BordeauxFrance 2,3061,433
BrestFrance 2,5301,572
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,79910,439
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,79710,438
BitamGabon 5,1033,171
BanjulGambia 5,5413,443
BerlinGermany 1,379857
BrockenGermany 1,514941
BokeGuinea 5,6333,500
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6053,483
BudapestHungary 791491
Budapest-LORINCHungary 776482
BangaloreIndia 5,8183,615
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3663,334
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8643,644
BikanerIndia 4,3392,696
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9566,186
BabolsarIran 2,2041,370
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1591,963
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9221,194
Bandar LengehIran 3,1141,935
BirjandIran 2,9401,827
BushehrIran 2,6511,647
BaghdadIraq 1,8841,171
BasraIraq 2,3261,445
BelmulletIreland 2,9141,811
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7671,719
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,084674
BergamoItaly 1,489925
BolognaItaly 1,382859
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,358844
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,240771
BrindisiItaly 1,028639
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1393,193
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3003,294
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5092,180
BeirutLebanon 1,403872
BenghaziLibya 1,6521,026
BirzaiLithuania 1,237769
BitolaMacedonia 773480
BlantyreMalawi 6,8174,236
BvumbweMalawi 6,8434,252
BintuluMalaysia 9,3005,779
BamakoMali 5,0313,126
Bko-SMali 5,0353,129
BougounMali 5,1073,174
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2372,633
BaitagMongolia 4,7292,939
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7882,976
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5953,477
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1863,844
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1833,842
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3743,340
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0473,758
BulganMongolia 5,4363,378
BhamawMyanmar 6,4584,013
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,01210,571
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,14410,654
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,03110,583
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,18110,677
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,23710,711
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7506,680
BilmaNiger 3,3122,058
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1532,581
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2762,036
BergenNorway 2,2751,414
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2731,413
BjornoyaNorway 3,2772,037
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5791,602
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4521,524
BadinPakistan 4,2522,642
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2032,612
BalakotPakistan 3,9332,444
BarkhanPakistan 3,9352,445
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6986,648
BascoPhilippines 8,6415,370
BialystokPoland 954593
BejaPortugal 3,1271,943
BragancaPortugal 2,8701,783
BistritaRomania 388241
BucharestRomania 238148
BajkitRussia 4,5672,838
BarabinskRussia 3,5942,233
BarnaulRussia 3,9532,456
BerezovoRussia 3,0391,889
BiserRussia 2,4901,547
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8184,237
BogdarinRussia 5,7763,589
BogucanyRussia 4,6962,918
BomnakRussia 6,5964,099
BorRussia 4,2352,632
BorzjaRussia 6,1703,834
BratskRussia 5,0083,112
BelgradeSerbia 661411
BoSierra Leone 5,6933,538
BontheSierra Leone 5,7783,591
BratislavaSlovakia 944587
BerberaSomalia 4,1792,597
BusanSouth Korea 8,0154,981
BadajozSpain 3,0031,866
BarcelonaSpain 2,2021,368
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6071,620
BabanusaSudan 3,7862,352
BaselSwitzerland 1,6421,020
BernSwitzerland 1,6491,025
BangkokThailand 7,5034,663
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4924,656
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1144,421
BizerteTunisia 1,8231,133
BalikesirTurkey 644400
BursaTurkey 577358
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8841,792
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7331,698
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6751,663
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6761,663
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3471,459
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3391,454
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2201,380
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4696,506
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0086,219
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0404,996
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0354,371
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0364,372
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2615,755
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6395,990
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2225,730
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4225,233
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4774,646
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1996,338
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2976,399
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1735,079
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3914,593
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5304,679
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8454,875
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1845,086
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0505,624
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7644,825
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1095,661
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2476,368
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6485,374
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4245,235
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7935,464
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1675,697
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2225,731
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6974,783
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1246,291
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5415,929
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1225,668
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7694,828
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4524,631
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2585,132
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7745,452
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8805,518
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9636,191
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6714,767
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2515,749
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6075,348
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8024,848
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4815,270
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4365,864
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4086,468
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9865,584
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4916,519
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2715,139
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8684,889
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6545,999
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4785,269
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7315,425
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4264,614
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6285,983
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2452,017
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4825,892
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8416,115
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2704,518
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -